Educators

Joshua Alabata

Joshua Alabata

Click to Email Joshua
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Physical Education

Jodi Baze

Jodi Baze

Click to Email Jodi
Thompsonville Christian School
Grades 1 - 5

Ivonne Bisono

Ivonne Bisono

Click to Email Ivonne
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Grades 3-5

Suzie Braman

Suzie Braman

Click to Email Suzie
North Aurora SDA School
Principal/Grade K-4

J. Michael Carlos

J. Michael Carlos

Click to Email J. Michael
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 7 & 8

Jere Clayburn

Jere Clayburn

Click to Email Jere
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Science

Laura Damon

Laura Damon

Click to Email Laura
Sheridan Elementary School
Principal/Grades 1-8

Chandran  Daniel

Chandran Daniel

Click to Email Chandran
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Music

Olga Datil

Olga Datil

Click to Email Olga
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grade 1-2

Stephanie Day

Stephanie Day

Click to Email Stephanie
Thompsonville Christian School
Principal/Grades 6-8

Tabby Di Caro

Tabby Di Caro

Click to Email Tabby
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 5-6

Justin Ferguson

Justin Ferguson

Click to Email Justin
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
English/Spanish

Danaran Frederick

Danaran Frederick

Click to Email Danaran
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Bible

Yesenia Gonzalez

Yesenia Gonzalez

Click to Email Yesenia
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Principal/Teacher

Dona Grow

Dona Grow

Click to Email Dona
Alpine Christian Elementary School (Rockford)
Pre-K - 2

Melinda Haghanegi

Melinda Haghanegi

Click to Email Melinda
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Pre-K - Kindergarten

Patrice Jenkins

Patrice Jenkins

Click to Email Patrice
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 3-4

Yanina Jimenez

Yanina Jimenez

Click to Email Yanina
Downers Grove Elementary School
Grade 1-4

Sable Kessler

Sable Kessler

Click to Email Sable
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Math/Science

Michelle Kuebler

Michelle Kuebler

Click to Email Michelle
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 5-6 (Homeroom); 5-8 Art; Choir Music; Science; LA Pathways Reading Program Writing Workshop

Francess Lindsey

Francess Lindsey

Click to Email Francess
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 3-4

Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Click to Email Mary
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 1-2

Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Click to Email Steve
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Physical Education/Music

Vicki Martin

Vicki Martin

Click to Email Vicki
Downers Grove Elementary School
Grades 5-8

Kristen Mazmanian

Kristen Mazmanian

Click to Email Kristen
Downers Grove Elementary School
Kindergarten

Javier Navarrete

Javier Navarrete

Click to Email Javier
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Grades 7-8

Deb Navarro

Deb Navarro

Click to Email Deb
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Math

Ken Parker

Ken Parker

Click to Email Ken
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Elementary Religion - Part-time

Judith Rosa-Oster

Judith Rosa-Oster

Click to Email Judith
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Principal

Hannah Samuel

Hannah Samuel

Click to Email Hannah
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Grades 5 & 6

Kim Thompson

Kim Thompson

Click to Email Kim
Marion Adventist Christian School
Principal/Teacher

Deborah Turner

Deborah Turner

Click to Email Deborah
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Grades 3-4

Walter Turner

Walter Turner

Click to Email Walter
North Shore Adventist Academy (Chicago)
Principal, Grades 7-8 (homeroom); 5-8 Math; Social Studies, Technology, 7-8 LA Reading Workshop

Shiela Viclar

Shiela Viclar

Click to Email Shiela
Gurnee Christian Elementary School
Kindergarten - Grade 2

Kristina Windham

Kristina Windham

Click to Email Kristina
Metro-east Adventist Christian School (Caseyville)
Principal/Grades 1-8